AWARDS WINNERS AND RECOGNITION RECIPIENTS FOR THE YEAR 2018 AWARDED IN 2019

Best PerformanceJuniors (Age 15-19)MaleBradley Wagener
Most ImprovedSeniors (Age 20-29)FemaleFaranaaz Jacobs
Best PerformanceSeniors (Age 20-29) Female Cinzia Matrascia
Most ImprovedSeniors (Age 20-29)MaleMubeen Muhamed
Best PerformanceSeniors (Age 20-29) MaleRameez Adams
Most ImprovedSeniors (Age 30-34)FemaleFatima  Abrahams
Best PerformanceSeniors (Age 30-34) Female Lucy Ker
Most ImprovedSeniors (Age 30-34)MaleTaahir Galant
Best PerformanceSeniors (Age 30-34) MaleYaseen Cariem
Most ImprovedSeniors (Age 35 -39)FemaleNadia Maistry
Best PerformanceSeniors (Age 35-39) FemaleMerle Kock
Most ImprovedSeniors (Age 35-39)MaleM Tape Bedford
Best PerformanceSeniors (Age 35-39) MaleKamil Suleiman
Most ImprovedVeterans  (Age 40-44)Female

Fatima Van De Rheede/

Shahieda Williams

Best PerformanceVeterans (Age 40-44) FemaleTaskeen Fakier
Most ImprovedVeterans (Age 40-44)MaleYusree Van Der Schyff
Best PerformanceVeterans (Age 40-44) MaleSiraaj Rabin
Most ImprovedVeterans  (Age 45-49)FemaleMasoodah Chikte
Best PerformanceVeterans (Age 45-49) FemaleNicolette Herring
Most ImprovedVeterans  (Age 45-49)MaleNathmie Barodien
Best PerformanceVeterans (Age 45-49) MaleAnwar Cassiem
Most ImprovedMasters (Age 50-54)FemaleMary Fortuin
Best PerformanceMasters (Age 50-54) FemaleRoldah Orrie
Most ImprovedMasters (Age 50-54)MaleM Razeen Davids
Best PerformanceMasters (Age 50-54) MaleFaizel Miller
Most ImprovedMasters (Age 55-59)FemaleNurunnesa  Baradien
Best PerformanceMasters (Age 55-59) FemaleCorrinne Shaw
Most ImprovedMasters (Age 55-59)MaleAchmat Jacobs
Best PerformanceMasters (Age 55-59) MaleMaanda Mulaudzi
Most ImprovedGrand Masters (Age 60-64)Female Yasmin Toeffie
Best PerformanceGrand Masters (Age 60-64) FemaleFouzia Brenner Jacobs
Most ImprovedGrand Masters (Age 60-64)MaleSulaiman Bassier
Best PerformanceGrand Masters (Age 60-64)MaleMervyn  Matalie
Best PerformanceGrand Masters (Age 65-69) MaleAchmat Van Der Schyff
Best PerformanceGrand Masters (Age 70-79)MaleYusuf Gamieldien
Special Recognition

Broken Takkie

Most Kilometers

 Muhammad Abdurouf
Special Recognition1000 Km Club

Ashraf Orrie, Tougieda Allie

John September

Special RecognitionComrades Marathon Finishers

Peter Rutherford, Theo Moodley

 Merle Kock, Renee Cupido

Jack Truter, John September

Nicole September

Special RecognitionTwo Oceans Half Marathon – Silver Medalists

Stephan Matou  –  Kamil Sulaiman

Sulaiman Jacobs

Special RecognitionTwo Oceans Ultra Silver Medalistss            Ben Matiso – Oscar Coetzee

Special Recognition

 

Road Running –  

League Incentive

 

 

Muhammad Abduroaf

Tougieda  Allie

Nathmie Barodien

Shafieka Barodien

Siraj Brewer

Afroz Cariem

Nezaam Carriem

Mariam Elissac

Taskeen  Fakier

Mary Fortuin

Yusuf Gamieldien

Amiena Hoosain

Faizal Miller

Abdullah Parker

Faeza Petersen

John September

Ridwan Wagiet

Shahieda Williams

Nazliyah Gamiet

Saadiqa Hendricks

Nicolette Herring

Trail Running FemaleRoldah Orrie
Trail Running MaleAshraf Orrie
Cross CountryBest PerformanceFemaleEmmy Lepati
Cross CountryBest PerformanceMaleBradley Wagener

Special Recognition

 

Cross Country League Incentive

 

Tougieda Allie

Mariam Elissac

Carlo Flink

Adiel Fortuin

Saadiqa Hendricks

Nicolette Herring

Chubasco Juries

Percy Kelly

Tobias Philander

Shereen September 

Shahieda Williams

Blanche Claasen

Nicole September

Shakeel Hendricks

Basheer Hendricks

Gavin Flink

Curtis Booysen

Brandon Wagenaar

Shanaaz Solomon

Elite AthletesBest Performance : (JuniorsMaleCarlo Flink
Elite AthletesBest Performance: MastersMaleStephan Motau
Elite AthletesBest Performance: SeniorMaleNkosinathi Madyo
Elite AthletesBest Performance: Cross CountryMaleCarlo Flink
Track And Field AthletesBest Performance Masters Sprints MaleMichael Toll
Track And Field AthletesBest Performance Masters / Middle / Long Distance:      MaleTobias Philander
Track And Field AthletesBest Performance Senior SprintsMaleLuqmaan Gabier
Track And Field AthletesBest Performance Senior Sprints FemaleZainab Brenner
Novice Of The Year  FemaleShireen Davids
Novice Of The Year  MaleJehann Allie
President’s Award  Farouk Meyer
Club Member Of The Year   Abdullah Parker
Athlete Of The Year FemaleRoldah Orrie
Athlete Of The Year MaleMaanda Mulaudzi